Home   The Church   News    FAQs   Contact   Subscribe   Clergy login
 Explore Diocese
 Find Clergy
 Provincial List
 Publications
 Resources
 Canons
 Sermons
 Presentations
 Pensions
 Links
 Archbishop's Blog
Social Development



Explore Dioceses

ACSA Diocese

 Diocese of Grahamstown

Archdeaconry of Albany

 Parish of Bathurst: St John
 Parish of Port Alfred: St Barnabas
• Church of St Barnabas
 Parish of Port Alfred: St Paul
• Church of St Paul
 Parish of Sidbury: St Peter with Highlands St Cyprian, Aliceda
• Church of St Peter

Archdeaconry of Alice

 Parish of Adelaide: Christ Church with St Michael, and St Edmund, Bedford
• Church of Bedford: St Edmund
• Church of Christ Church with St Michael
 Parish of Alice: St Bartholomew
• Church of St Bartholomew
 Parish of Bedford: St Andrew
• Church of St Andrew
 Parish of Fort Beaufort: Holy Trinity
• Church of Holy Trinity
 Parish of Fort Beaufort: St John
• Church of St John
 Parish of Keiskammahoek: St Matthews Mission
• Church of St Matthews Mission
 Parish of Winterberg: St John
• Church of St John

Archdeaconry of East London Central

 Parish of Central East London: St John the Evangelist
• Church of St John the Evangelist
 Parish of East London: St Phillip Gompo
• Church of St Phillip Gompo
 Parish of Mdantsane: St Francis
• Church of St Francis
 Parish of Pefferville: Good Shepherd with St Laurence
• Church of Good Shepherd
 Parish of Pumlani: St Mary
• Church of St Mary
 Parish of Scenary Park :Bernard Mizeki
• Church of Scenary Park Bernard Mizeki
 Parish of Southernwood East London: St Saviour
• Church of St Saviour

Archdeaconry of East London East

 Parish of Beacon Bay: St Nicholas
• Church of St Nicholas, Beacon Bay
 Parish of East London: St Alban Vincent
• Church of St Alban Vincent
 Parish of Gonubie: St Martin by the Sea
• Church of St Martin by the Sea
• Church of St Martin by the sea with special oversight for Qumrha: St Paul
 Parish of Kei Mouth: St Peters
 Parish of Mooiplaas: St James With Kei Mouth St Peter and All Saints
• Church of Mooiplaas Mission District
• Church of St James With Kei Mouth St Peter and All Saints
 Parish of Nahoon East London: St Michael
• Church of St Michael
 Parish of Nxarhuni: St Luke
• Church of St Luke
 Parish of Qumrha: St Paul with St Cyprian
• Church of St Cyprian
• Church of St Paul

Archdeaconry of East London South

 Parish of Duncan Village: St Philip (with Phumlani)
• Church of St Philip
 Parish of East London: St Albans
 Parish of East London: St Peter Westbank
• Church of St Peter Westbank
 Parish of Greenfileds: All Saints
• Church of All Saints
 Parish of Kidds Beach: St Mary and St Andrew
• Church of St Mary and St Andrew
 Parish of Mdantsane: St Andrew
• Church of St Andrew
 Parish of Ncerha: St David
• Church of St David
 Parish of Tsholomnqa: St Barnabas
• Church of St Barnabas

Archdeaconry of East London West

 Parish of Amalinda: Christ Church
• Church of Christ Church
 Parish of Cambridge: St Mark
• Church of St Mark
 Parish of Mdantsane: Holy Cross
• Church of Holy Cross
 Parish of Mdantsane: St Gregory
• Church of St Gregory

Archdeaconry of Grahamstown

 Parish of Grahamstown: Bishops Chaplain/Cathedral
 Parish of Grahamstown: Christ Church
• Church of Christ Church
 Parish of Grahamstown: St Augustine
• Church of St Augustine (Cluster)
• Church of St Clement
• Church of St Philip
 Parish of Grahamstown: St Clement
• Church of St Clement
• Church of St Clement (Cluster)
 Parish of Grahamstown: St Peters Convent C.R.
 Parish of Grahamstown: St Philip
• Church of St Philip (Cluster)
• Church of St Phillip
 Parish of Grahamstown: The Cathedral of St. Michael and George
• Church of The Cathedral
 Parish of Settlers Hill: St Bartholomew
• Church of St Bartholomew

Archdeaconry of King Williams Town East

 Parish of Berlin: St Katherine
• Church of St Katherine
 Parish of King Williams Town: Holy Trinity
• Church of Holy Trinity
• Church of Holy Trinity with special oversight Stutterheim St Barnabas
 Parish of Mdolomba: St Luke
• Church of St Luke
 Parish of Zeleni: St Paul
• Church of St Paul
 Parish of Zwelitsha: St John and St Chad
• Church of St John & St Chad

Archdeaconry of King Williams Town West

 Parish of Breidbach: All Saints
• Church of All Saints
 Parish of Dimbaza: Holy Trinity
• Church of Holy Trinity
 Parish of Ginsberg: St Andrew
• Church of St Andrew
 Parish of Kei Road: Christ Church
• Church of Christ Church
 Parish of Peddie: St Peter
• Church of St Peter
 Parish of Stutterheim: Holy Name
• Church of Holy Name
 Parish of Stutterheim: St Barnabas
• Church of St Barnabas

Growing the Church

Anglican Students Federation

ACSA Environmental Network

Fikelela

Hope Africa

Anglican AIDs

Anglican Youth of Southern Africa
^   Bookmark and Share
Copyright © 2005-2013 Anglican Church of Southern Africa. All rights reserved